South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5336,545
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5785,952
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5745,949
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2905,773
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,35212,026
AzulArgentina 19,49212,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4705,264
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3805,207
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1734,457
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1384,435
AmberleyAustralia 8,0815,022
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3783,963
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2933,911
AimoresBrazil 17,33510,772
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,49910,253
AltamiraBrazil 15,8989,879
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,36710,171
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,83911,085
ApodiBrazil 15,7919,813
AracajuBrazil 16,29110,123
AracuaiBrazil 17,12010,639
AragarcasBrazil 17,30410,753
AraxaBrazil 17,58610,928
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0429,968
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3283,932
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3773,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4525,874
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5205,916
AbecheChad 10,1336,296
AntofagastaChile 17,70010,999
AricaChile 17,21610,698
AltaiChina 2,9981,863
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9479,288
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9029,260
AraucaColombia 14,5469,039
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1848,193
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2678,244
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1805,083
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0765,018
AswanEgypt 8,4475,249
AsyutEgypt 8,3805,207
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0798,128
AsmaraEritrea 8,5415,308
AssabEritrea 8,3745,204
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9925,588
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8265,484
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2657,000
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8876,144
AccraGhana 12,4157,715
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8244,862
AthensGreece 8,1685,075
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1845,085
AasiaatGreenland 7,9144,918
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1585,070
AputiteqGreenland 7,8614,885
AkureyriIceland 7,8164,857
AgraIndia 4,4702,778
AhmedabadIndia 5,1733,215
AkolaIndia 4,9553,079
AllahabadIndia 4,2592,646
AmritsarIndia 4,5012,797
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8863,036
AbadanIran 6,7904,220
ArakIran 6,4564,012
AlbengaItaly 8,6955,403
AlgheroItaly 8,9575,566
AmendolaItaly 8,4385,244
AnconaItaly 8,4175,230
ArezzoItaly 8,5275,299
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,7227,906
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,6727,874
AbashiriJapan 1,6951,053
AburatsuJapan 1,139708
AikawaJapan 1,217756
AjiroJapan 1,411877
AkitaJapan 1,339832
AkuneJapan 1,038645
AomoriJapan 1,387862
AsahikawaJapan 1,539957
AsosanJapan 1,000621
AmmanJordan 7,6664,764
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9042,426
AinaziLatvia 6,8564,261
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9536,185
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7746,074
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2856,391
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6606,003
AtarMauritania 11,9627,433
AgalegaMauritius 8,9305,549
AcapulcoMexico 12,2187,593
AayanbulagMongolia 2,2381,391
AltaiMongolia 2,3691,472
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,8731,164
AgadirMorocco 10,8526,744
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2065,099
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4976,523
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2986,399
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1376,299
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4536,496
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9976,212
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9826,203
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4928,384
AgadezNiger 10,8856,764
AsuncionParaguay 18,35511,406
ArequipaPeru 16,95610,537
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4321,511
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,0438,105
AradRomania 7,7644,825
AjanRussia 2,0751,290
AldanRussia 2,0601,280
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7923,599
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8832,413
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8251,134
AnadyrRussia 4,3282,689
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7763,589
ArmavirRussia 6,5334,060
AstrakhanRussia 5,9883,721
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8955,527
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5975,963
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6686,008
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6455,994
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8806,139
Abu HamedSudan 8,7125,414
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1215,668
AqiqSudan 8,4005,220
ArbaatSudan 8,3915,214
AromaSudan 8,7355,428
AtbaraSudan 8,7865,460
Abu KamalSyria 7,1344,433
AleppoSyria 7,3124,544
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6292,255
AtakpameTogo 12,1567,554
AdanaTurkey 7,4054,601
AfyonTurkey 7,6404,748
AnkaraTurkey 7,3984,597
AntalyaTurkey 7,7474,814
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5923,475
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1055,036
AberporthUk 8,6385,367
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5925,339
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0484,379
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9464,316
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6154,111
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6314,120
ArtigasUruguay 18,93311,765
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0926,892
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5915,960
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7656,690
Ada, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4486,493
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Akron, OhUsa 10,6366,609
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9886,206
Albany, GaUsa 11,4827,135
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6236,601
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Albion, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1626,315
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7466,056
Algona, IaUsa 10,0036,216
Alice, TxUsa 11,2687,002
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8156,720
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Alma, MiUsa 10,3156,410
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1436,303
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7446,676
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4016,463
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7196,661
Amite, LaUsa 11,3577,057
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Anderson, InUsa 10,5916,581
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2066,963
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6116,594
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4486,493
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2354,496
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6777,257
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0707,501
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1756,944
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7166,038
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2775,143
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2936,396
Athens, GaUsa 11,3047,024
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2977,020
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9636,812
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9082,429
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2136,347
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4097,090
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8405,493
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Austin, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8953,042
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3422,698
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3198,898
AdenYemen 8,1955,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -