South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9443,072
BustAfghanistan 5,3923,350
BatnaAlgeria 9,4705,885
BecharAlgeria 10,3436,427
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4665,882
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4586,499
BiskraAlgeria 9,5845,956
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0726,259
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,51010,881
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,43310,833
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,42310,827
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,60210,938
ByrdAntarctica 14,8839,248
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,43212,076
BarilocheArgentina 18,69911,620
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,35212,025
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1105,040
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0725,016
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4584,013
BrestBelarus 7,2384,498
BrusselsBelgium 8,3505,189
Belize CityBelize 12,7687,934
BeninBenin 12,1617,557
BohiconBenin 12,1197,531
BermudaBermuda 11,9037,397
BageBrazil 19,03111,826
BambuiBrazil 17,59910,936
BarbacenaBrazil 17,63810,960
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0259,958
BarcelosBrazil 15,6039,696
BarraBrazil 16,56410,293
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0319,962
BarreirasBrazil 16,73710,401
BelémBrazil 15,6579,730
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,51210,882
BelterraBrazil 15,8489,848
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,38510,182
Bom JesusBrazil 18,65811,595
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,80210,441
BrasiliaBrazil 17,21110,695
BrevesBrazil 15,7129,764
BurgasBulgaria 7,6114,729
BurundiBurundi 10,6766,634
BatouriCameroon 11,3617,060
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0666,255
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1645,073
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8784,896
Banff, AbCanada 8,3205,170
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0856,267
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7466,056
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1605,692
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0655,012
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2176,349
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1105,661
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9645,570
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0906,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1394,436
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0266,851
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2396,363
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,56011,534
BeijingChina 690429
BarranquillaColombia 14,0128,707
Benito SalasColombia 14,8239,211
BogotáColombia 14,6869,126
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8304,866
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4946,521
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1706,941
BaniDominican Republic 13,3488,295
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
BahariyaEgypt 8,4555,254
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2355,117
BiarritzFrance 9,2585,753
BordeauxFrance 9,0975,653
BrestFrance 8,9575,566
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6726,631
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6706,631
BitamGabon 11,7767,318
BanjulGambia 12,8267,970
BerlinGermany 7,7764,832
BrockenGermany 7,9624,948
BokeGuinea 12,9558,051
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9158,026
BudapestHungary 7,8124,855
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8064,851
BangaloreIndia 5,4593,392
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4893,411
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2652,650
BikanerIndia 4,8252,998
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6622,897
BabolsarIran 6,0873,782
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3033,917
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3003,915
Bandar LengehIran 6,4754,024
BirjandIran 5,7533,575
BushehrIran 6,6624,140
BaghdadIraq 6,9454,315
BasraIraq 6,8164,236
BelmulletIreland 8,6615,382
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6865,398
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4025,221
BergamoItaly 8,4805,269
BolognaItaly 8,4775,268
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3285,175
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5725,327
BrindisiItaly 8,3615,196
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,4047,708
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5947,826
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9862,477
BeirutLebanon 7,5884,715
BenghaziLibya 8,8285,486
BirzaiLithuania 6,9324,308
BitolaMacedonia 8,1135,041
BlantyreMalawi 11,0746,882
BvumbweMalawi 11,0826,887
BintuluMalaysia 4,2592,647
BamakoMali 12,3707,687
Bko-SMali 12,3757,690
BougounMali 12,4437,732
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4417,110
BaitagMongolia 2,7331,699
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5681,596
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,7451,085
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,156718
BayandelgerMongolia 1,160721
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0281,260
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,299807
BulganMongolia 1,9071,185
BhamawMyanmar 3,0851,917
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4276,479
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5926,582
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3106,407
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5358,411
BilmaNiger 10,3836,452
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3437,048
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1663,831
BergenNorway 7,5484,691
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5494,691
BjornoyaNorway 6,1703,834
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7244,178
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9194,299
BadinPakistan 5,3943,352
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7242,936
BalakotPakistan 4,5002,796
BarkhanPakistan 5,0273,124
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0308,718
BascoPhilippines 2,1971,365
BialystokPoland 7,2054,477
BejaPortugal 10,0626,252
BragancaPortugal 9,6616,004
BistritaRomania 7,5034,663
BucharestRomania 7,5744,707
BajkitRussia 3,0521,896
BarabinskRussia 3,7522,331
BarnaulRussia 3,3872,105
BerezovoRussia 4,6042,861
BiserRussia 4,9353,066
BlagovescenskRussia 1,158720
BogdarinRussia 1,7861,110
BogucanyRussia 2,7841,730
BomnakRussia 1,6591,031
BorRussia 3,3232,065
BorzjaRussia 1,299807
BratskRussia 2,4381,515
BelgradeSerbia 7,9104,915
BoSierra Leone 13,0338,099
BontheSierra Leone 13,1188,152
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8744,893
BerberaSomalia 8,3605,195
BusanSouth Korea 690429
BadajozSpain 9,9316,171
BarcelonaSpain 9,2555,751
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4595,878
BabanusaSudan 9,7486,057
BaselSwitzerland 8,4475,249
BernSwitzerland 8,5025,283
BangkokThailand 3,7402,324
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7192,311
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5232,189
BizerteTunisia 9,1355,676
BalikesirTurkey 7,7684,827
BursaTurkey 7,6514,755
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2813,282
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4745,266
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4815,270
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4805,270
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4855,272
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6395,368
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5595,319
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8166,721
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9446,800
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4353,378
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4363,378
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0526,868
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3567,057
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0336,234
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7556,683
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1776,324
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0165,602
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3603,331
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5216,538
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7203,554
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0693,771
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2286,356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1115,662
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6356,609
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2226,973
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2895,772
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3715,823
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0526,868
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4327,104
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1265,050
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5497,177
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8486,741
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0606,873
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9085,535
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0426,862
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8106,717
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7156,658
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9836,204
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8986,772
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5136,533
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8076,716
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9156,782
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0736,881
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4846,515
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2106,345
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9446,179
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2526,992
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4957,143
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4356,484
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9766,199
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8716,756
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6036,589
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4946,521
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2626,998
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0596,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3316,420
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4506,494
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7495,437
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8493,013
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3548,920
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2618,862
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9007,395
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9097,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -