South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2173,242
ChlefAlgeria 9,7276,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4085,846
CeresArgentina 18,74211,646
ChamicalArgentina 18,56511,536
ChepesArgentina 18,62711,575
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,86211,721
ConcordiaArgentina 19,01311,815
CórdobaArgentina 18,76911,663
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,77811,669
CorrientesArgentina 18,57911,545
CairnsAustralia 6,7104,170
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7625,445
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3114,543
CedunaAustralia 8,0895,026
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7354,807
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9614,325
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2615,133
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3173,926
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3725,202
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8884,902
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6392,261
CharnocksBarbados 14,0908,756
CotonouBenin 12,1617,557
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,47010,856
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,72411,014
CabroboBrazil 16,15010,036
CaceresBrazil 17,33310,771
CaetiteBrazil 16,85410,473
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8659,859
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,82811,079
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,20511,313
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,86611,102
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0349,964
CanavieirasBrazil 16,85510,474
CaparaoBrazil 17,47610,860
CapinopolisBrazil 17,56410,915
CaratingaBrazil 17,41910,824
CaravelasBrazil 17,07310,609
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,91510,511
CarolinaBrazil 16,28210,118
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,23311,330
CataguasesBrazil 17,60210,938
CatalaoBrazil 17,47010,856
CatanduvaBrazil 17,81411,070
CaxiasBrazil 15,9099,886
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,73411,642
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6859,747
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,64610,965
ChapecoBrazil 18,54511,524
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,91210,509
CipoBrazil 16,37710,177
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,41810,202
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,39910,812
CordeiroBrazil 17,64910,967
CorrentinaBrazil 16,87010,483
CorumbaBrazil 17,67110,981
CoximBrazil 17,61210,944
CrateusBrazil 15,8529,851
CuiabaBrazil 17,28510,741
CuritibaBrazil 18,27911,359
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3995,219
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1355,055
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6935,402
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5835,955
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8456,118
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1646,316
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3866,454
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3806,450
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2816,389
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1025,035
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3315,799
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5705,947
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4665,261
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7334,184
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6754,769
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2895,151
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8366,112
Comox, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3664,577
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1655,074
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4375,243
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4375,243
ChicoChile 18,53311,516
ChillanChile 18,53311,517
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,45411,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,06211,224
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,46811,476
Curico-General FreireChile 18,52811,513
ChangchunChina 426265
ChangduChina 2,6401,641
ChangshaChina 1,6901,050
ChengduChina 2,1151,314
ChongqingChina 2,0041,245
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3998,948
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2325,115
CamagueyCuba 12,7967,952
CasablancaCuba 12,4547,739
ChebCzech Republic 7,9994,971
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5834,712
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2108,209
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2718,247
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2638,242
CanarEcuador 15,2259,461
CairoEgypt 8,1415,059
CaenFrance 8,7135,414
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8055,472
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,0089,326
CocobeachGabon 12,0117,464
CologneGermany 8,2095,101
ChiosGreece 7,9734,955
CorfuGreece 8,3095,163
ConakryGuinea 13,0068,082
CatacamasHonduras 13,1438,167
CholutecaHonduras 13,2418,228
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2503,263
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4462,141
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4462,141
ChahbaharIran 6,0593,765
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6705,388
ClonesIreland 8,5595,319
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6085,349
CorkIreland 8,8175,479
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8225,482
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0225,606
CameriItaly 8,5485,312
CampobassoItaly 8,5025,283
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9285,548
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0065,596
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0185,604
Cape MeleItaly 8,7005,406
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5785,330
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7835,458
CerviaItaly 8,4435,246
CiampinoItaly 8,6105,350
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5375,305
Cisa PassItaly 8,5605,319
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6385,367
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2765,143
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8385,492
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5395,306
ChibaJapan 1,466911
ChichibuJapan 1,363847
ChichijimaJapan 2,1861,358
ChoshiJapan 1,522946
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5184,672
ChilekaMalawi 11,0746,882
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0666,877
ChitipaMalawi 10,7956,708
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7666,690
ComitanMexico 12,7007,892
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5412,822
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,183735
ChoirMongolia 1,483922
CasablancaMorocco 10,4596,499
ChindeMozambique 11,1546,931
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1752,594
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6545,999
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5836,577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4826,514
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4806,512
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2626,377
CondegaNicaragua 13,2748,248
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6442,886
ChejuNorth Korea 757470
ChunchonNorth Korea 379236
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 535332
ChhorPakistan 5,2673,273
ChitralPakistan 4,5642,836
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,39211,429
ConcepcionParaguay 18,15411,281
CajamarcaPeru 15,7029,757
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6419,720
ChiclayoPeru 15,5969,691
ChimbotePeru 15,8949,876
CuzcoPeru 16,65910,352
CzestochowaPoland 7,5814,711
CoimbraPortugal 9,8876,144
CalafatRomania 7,8114,854
CeahlauRomania 7,4214,612
ClujRomania 7,5854,714
ConstantaRomania 7,4254,614
CraiovaRomania 7,7294,803
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2852,663
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3432,699
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8152,370
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5562,831
Cape UelenRussia 4,9233,059
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,418881
CaraRussia 1,9201,193
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0463,136
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0192,498
ChitaRussia 1,572977
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,572977
CokurdahRussia 3,6492,267
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8611,156
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5858,442
ChunggangSouth Korea 281175
CaceresSpain 9,8536,123
CadizSpain 10,1176,287
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7736,073
CordobaSpain 9,9246,167
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7563,577
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4592,150
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7542,333
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3942,109
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2312,008
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7492,330
ChumphonThailand 4,1222,561
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8384,871
CorumTurkey 7,2144,483
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1043,172
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9733,091
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6535,377
CernovcyUkraine 7,3414,562
ChernigovUkraine 6,8344,247
CarrascoUruguay 19,42812,073
ColoniaUruguay 19,35912,030
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5188,400
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7836,701
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9796,822
Camden, ScUsa 11,3737,068
Canton, NyUsa 10,3576,436
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8836,141
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3907,078
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2676,380
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Casper, WyUsa 9,4665,882
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2635,135
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8396,735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2226,973
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5277,163
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5197,158
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8986,772
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2486,990
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0116,842
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1286,915
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3956,459
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5146,533
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3347,043
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0386,237
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7056,031
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3516,432
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8595,505
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6116,594
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6195,977
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7326,669
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7276,666
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Clark, SdUsa 9,6515,997
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0116,842
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8636,750
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2166,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5716,569
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2516,370
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4383,379
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4186,474
College Park, MdUsa 10,9596,810
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9216,165
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4846,515
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3757,069
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6706,631
Columbus, InUsa 10,6946,645
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5476,554
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6896,643
Conception, MoUsa 10,2556,373
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1866,329
Conway, ArUsa 10,8706,755
Conway, ScUsa 11,4337,105
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5726,569
Corning, ArUsa 10,8126,719
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5036,527
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3147,031
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9536,807
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5896,580
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4335,240
Covington, LaUsa 11,3517,054
Covington, TnUsa 10,8526,743
Crete, NeUsa 10,0756,261
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1805,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2513,263
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2513,263
CaracasVenezuela 14,2708,868
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5889,065
CoroVenezuela 14,1068,765
ChipataZambia 11,1246,912
ChomaZambia 11,8147,341
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5827,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -