South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1936,334
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7446,055
DavisAntarctica 12,6787,878
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3373,938
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8793,653
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4594,014
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4185,231
DhakaBangladesh 3,6552,271
D’UccleBelgium 8,3505,189
DiamantinaBrazil 17,32610,767
DiamantinoBrazil 17,15610,661
DouradosBrazil 18,02711,202
DoualaCameroon 11,7717,315
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9686,194
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9955,590
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0994,411
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0826,265
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8544,881
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9836,204
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3775,827
DuianChina 2,3261,446
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2085,101
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4435,246
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1718,184
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3088,270
DabaaEgypt 8,3045,160
DakhlaEgypt 8,6455,372
DijonFrance 8,6005,344
DresdenGermany 7,8484,877
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7664,205
DebrecenHungary 7,6594,759
DalatangiIceland 7,7484,815
DaltonganjIndia 4,1512,580
DarbhangaIndia 3,8662,403
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0441,892
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0351,886
DumkaIndia 3,8752,408
DwarkaIndia 5,5183,429
DezfulIran 6,6674,143
DublinIreland 8,5915,338
DecimomannuItaly 9,0195,605
DobbiacoItaly 8,2585,131
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,6607,867
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6804,772
DagorettiKenya 9,8996,151
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8474,255
DedzaMalawi 11,0366,858
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,6941,053
DashbalbarMongolia 1,311814
DaweiMyanmar 3,8522,393
De BiltNetherlands 8,2065,099
De KooyNetherlands 8,1595,070
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1575,069
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3536,433
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4526,495
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5926,582
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5114,667
DalbandinPakistan 5,5323,437
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8262,999
DirPakistan 4,5902,852
DroshPakistan 4,5802,846
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6991,677
DohaQatar 6,8244,241
DorohoiRomania 7,3364,559
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3702,716
DudinkaRussia 3,9442,451
DzardzanRussia 3,1841,979
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,8794,274
DakarSenegal 12,7577,927
DaruSierra Leone 12,9708,059
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3647,683
DamazinSudan 9,1675,697
DongolaSudan 8,9695,573
DamascusSyria 7,5354,683
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5354,682
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1404,437
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7092,926
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0926,271
DjerbaTunisia 9,3625,818
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,9864,341
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2045,098
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4555,254
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7574,199
DonetskUkraine 6,6034,103
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5084,044
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2216,973
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0106,842
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8636,750
Danville, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3607,059
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4745,266
David City, NeUsa 10,0456,242
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6656,628
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5895,338
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5117,153
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4545,875
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6866,640
Delphine, InUsa 10,4566,497
Denton, MdUsa 10,9796,822
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8286,107
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1606,314
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4665,882
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4446,490
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9436,800
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9595,567
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2506,369
Dover, DeUsa 10,9796,822
Dover, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6926,023
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Durham, NhUsa 10,6466,616
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8137,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -