South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1146,285
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6255,981
EsquelArgentina 18,68611,612
EzeizaArgentina 19,37412,039
East SaleAustralia 9,0015,593
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2255,111
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2255,111
EssendonAustralia 8,9035,533
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,78811,054
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,91511,754
EspinosaBrazil 16,95710,537
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9956,211
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2385,119
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2155,105
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2205,108
Edson, AbCanada 8,0865,025
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0374,995
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0535,626
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5284,056
ErlianChina 1,097682
El CaranoColombia 14,4869,001
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4794,648
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2708,246
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3258,281
El ArishEgypt 7,8914,903
El TorEgypt 8,0945,030
ErfurtGermany 8,0064,975
EssenGermany 8,1755,080
EsfahanIran 6,3863,968
EilatIsrael 7,9044,911
EsashiJapan 1,334829
EldoretKenya 9,8946,148
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,0451,271
EssaouiraMorocco 10,7596,686
EeldeNetherlands 8,0585,008
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,2976,399
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4536,496
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3108,271
EnuguNigeria 11,7537,303
EncarnacionParaguay 18,59211,553
EvoraPortugal 10,0136,222
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 998620
EkimcanRussia 1,582983
Elat’MaRussia 6,0363,751
ElistaRussia 6,2543,886
ErbogacenRussia 2,6041,618
EssejRussia 3,4192,125
Ed DueimSudan 9,1825,706
El FasherSudan 9,7866,081
El GeneinaSudan 10,0316,233
El ObeidSudan 9,4155,851
El ShowakSudan 8,8645,508
En NahudSudan 9,5985,964
EdirneTurkey 7,7264,801
ErzincanTurkey 6,9334,308
ErzurumTurkey 6,7974,224
EskisehirTurkey 7,5724,705
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9453,694
EntebbeUganda 10,1686,319
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2535,129
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3055,161
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2276,355
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5177,157
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4946,521
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2885,772
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3636,439
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4646,503
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8946,769
Elko, NvUsa 9,1555,689
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2236,352
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6206,600
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3375,802
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4086,468
Erie, PaUsa 10,5476,554
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3106,407
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4695,263
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6596,624
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6655,385
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4745,887
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3835,830
Evansville, InUsa 10,7376,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -