South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6202,871
FarahAfghanistan 5,5323,438
FormosaArgentina 18,45111,465
ForrestAustralia 7,8974,907
FrancistownBotswana 12,0737,502
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3609,545
FloraniaBrazil 15,7969,816
FlorestaBrazil 16,12610,021
FlorianoBrazil 16,10210,006
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,48011,484
FormosaBrazil 17,16810,668
FortalezaBrazil 15,6289,712
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,39411,430
FrancaBrazil 17,70611,003
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5885,337
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8914,904
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0635,010
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4114,605
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4995,281
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2604,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7254,800
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3846,453
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3946,459
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4115,227
FayaChad 9,9566,187
FamagustaCyprus 7,6234,737
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7954,844
FarafraEgypt 8,6135,352
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8837,384
FichtelbergGermany 7,9424,936
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1915,090
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1275,050
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6485,374
FaranahGuinea 12,7817,942
FalconaraItaly 8,4265,236
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5385,306
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4545,253
FonniItaly 8,9425,557
FrontoneItaly 8,4715,264
FrosinoneItaly 8,5795,331
FukauraJapan 1,317818
FukueJapan 914568
FukuiJapan 1,129701
FukuokaJapan 899559
FukushimaJapan 1,414878
FukuyamaJapan 1,004624
FushikiJapan 1,162722
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1042,550
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5106,531
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7856,702
FunchalMadeira 11,0016,836
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9058,641
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2816,389
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3624,575
FaroPortugal 10,1586,312
FerganaRussia 4,3992,734
FreetownSierra Leone 13,0668,119
FalunSweden 7,1014,412
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3975,218
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9254,303
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9423,692
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2766,386
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5175,914
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4446,490
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6516,619
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6025,967
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0786,263
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6876,641
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3277,039
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7597,307
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7077,275
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5065,907
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5586,561
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8676,132
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3566,435
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1266,292
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7436,054
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0036,216
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8366,112
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1097,525
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4506,494
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7366,672
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5146,534
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8496,742
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7156,659
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8306,730
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3647,062
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6666,628
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0626,874
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2555,751
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5565,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -