South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8813,033
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9533,078
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9026,153
General PicoArgentina 19,15011,900
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,18211,920
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5909,066
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0205,605
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7274,802
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2544,508
GrazAustria 8,0565,006
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3713,959
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2693,895
GomelBelarus 6,8004,225
GrodnoBelarus 7,1264,428
GaranhunsBrazil 16,0629,981
GoianiaBrazil 17,33810,774
GoiasBrazil 17,27410,734
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,31410,759
GrajauBrazil 16,09310,000
GuairaBrazil 18,23011,328
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6989,755
GuaratingaBrazil 16,99010,558
GarouaCameroon 11,0706,879
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1136,284
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6775,392
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0865,025
Golden, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Goose, NfCanada 9,6175,976
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0866,267
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8494,878
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5096,530
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2686,381
GanzhouChina 1,8061,122
GuangzhouChina 2,1381,329
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2038,204
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1399,407
GonderEthiopia 8,8585,504
GourdonFrance 8,9995,592
GrenobleFrance 8,7365,429
GeisenheimGermany 8,2375,118
GorlitzGermany 7,7834,836
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1026,278
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9428,042
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7949,193
GoaIndia 5,5813,468
GuwahatiIndia 3,4022,114
GelaItaly 8,8675,510
GenoaItaly 8,6265,360
GhediItaly 8,4665,261
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4185,231
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5755,329
GrossetoItaly 8,6285,362
GrottaglieItaly 8,4075,224
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8465,497
GuidoniaItaly 8,5865,336
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,7937,950
GifuJapan 1,206749
GaoMali 11,5177,157
GuamMariana Islands 3,5682,217
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6437,235
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7387,294
GuaymasMexico 10,5406,550
GaluutMongolia 2,0821,294
GemertNetherlands 8,2265,112
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3136,409
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8526,122
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3896,456
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3156,410
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3266,416
GayaNiger 11,6317,228
GardermoenNorway 7,3264,552
GeiloNorway 7,4214,612
GdanskPoland 7,3694,579
GalatiRomania 7,3874,590
Gor’KijRussia 5,8673,646
GorznyjRussia 6,2913,909
GridinoRussia 5,9873,720
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,4155,229
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,89111,118
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1655,695
GijonSpain 9,4515,873
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8516,122
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9235,545
GoteborgSweden 7,4634,637
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4644,638
GothenburgSweden 7,4634,638
GunnarnSweden 6,7384,187
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6285,362
GabesTunisia 9,3835,830
GafsaTunisia 9,4225,855
GiresunTurkey 6,9474,317
GoztepeTurkey 7,6004,723
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6903,536
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8733,650
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3035,160
GajvoronUkraine 7,0974,410
GeniceskUkraine 6,9004,288
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2326,979
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5303,437
Galva, IlUsa 10,3326,421
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3027,023
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9875,585
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8616,749
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5796,574
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0745,638
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3147,031
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0196,226
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9446,179
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4045,844
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3647,062
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0236,228
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6986,027
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3116,407
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6445,371
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6276,603
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8305,487
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0636,253
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5916,581
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2326,979
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1856,950
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8986,772
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1106,904
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6246,602
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6666,628
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8706,755
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2416,985
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3167,032
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4536,496
Groton, CtUsa 10,8466,740
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1553,825
GuanareVenezuela 14,3648,926
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5269,027
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -