South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4363,378
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8156,099
HuamboAngola 12,4987,766
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4954,036
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5105,910
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5125,911
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0824,401
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8526,744
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5994,100
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5586,561
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5336,545
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6185,976
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5444,688
Hope, BcCanada 8,1645,074
HaikouChina 2,6091,621
HailarChina 1,082673
HamiChina 2,5751,600
HetanChina 3,8362,384
HavanaCuba 12,4717,750
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3208,277
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3498,295
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2658,243
HelwanEgypt 8,1625,072
HurguadaEgypt 8,1605,071
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,8474,876
HelsinkiFinland 6,7144,172
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6894,157
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,6757,255
HamburgGermany 7,8554,881
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8564,882
HannoverGermany 7,9594,946
HelgolandGermany 7,9154,918
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,2445,123
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2485,125
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1125,041
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8284,865
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4804,648
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8794,896
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0603,144
HaifaIsrael 7,6894,778
HaboroJapan 1,499932
HachijojimaJapan 1,575979
HachinoheJapan 1,452902
HagiJapan 886551
HakodateJapan 1,386861
HamadaJapan 890553
HamamatsuJapan 1,317818
HikoneJapan 1,172728
HimejiJapan 1,079671
HiradoJapan 879546
HirooJapan 1,599994
HiroshimaJapan 955594
HitaJapan 953592
HitoyoshiJapan 1,046650
HunLibya 9,3565,814
HomboriMali 11,7107,276
HomalinMyanmar 3,2192,000
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6552,271
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3996,462
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4436,489
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3316,420
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5536,558
HororataNew Zealand 10,4536,496
HyderabadPakistan 5,3913,350
HuanucoPeru 16,0879,997
HelPoland 7,3434,563
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,269789
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3622,711
HatangaRussia 3,7462,328
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8933,040
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5189,021
HailSaudi Arabia 7,4944,657
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8344,868
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6104,108
HaejuSouth Korea 256159
HyesanSouth Korea 350217
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7263,558
HalaibSudan 8,2565,130
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8175,479
HudeibaSudan 8,7985,467
HaparandaSweden 6,4353,999
HarnosandSweden 6,8734,271
HamaSyria 7,4114,605
HassakahSyria 7,0244,365
Hua HinThailand 3,8832,413
HakkariTurkey 6,7344,184
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3175,168
HersonUkraine 7,0224,364
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2094,480
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1846,950
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5216,538
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8306,730
Hart, MiUsa 10,1816,327
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7336,669
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9086,157
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4717,128
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Hays, KsUsa 10,1786,324
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1276,293
Helena, MtUsa 8,8745,514
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2496,990
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2386,983
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8786,138
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4097,090
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6105,972
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8946,770
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4186,474
Holly, CoUsa 10,1306,295
Homer, AkUsa 5,9443,694
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8596,748
Horton, KsUsa 10,2666,380
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9836,825
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1836,328
Houma, LaUsa 11,4607,121
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2126,967
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8706,754
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1116,904
Huron, SdUsa 9,7016,028
HanoiVietnam 2,7521,710
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6942,295
HarareZimbabwe 11,5487,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -