South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8786,139
In SalahAlgeria 10,4196,474
InnsbruckAustria 8,2665,136
IbiriteBrazil 17,52510,890
IguatuBrazil 15,9269,897
IlheusBrazil 16,77510,424
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0879,996
IndaialBrazil 18,43311,455
IpameriBrazil 17,42510,828
IraiBrazil 18,56211,535
IreceBrazil 16,53910,278
ItaberabaBrazil 16,61010,322
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8959,877
ItaitubaBrazil 16,0309,962
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,25410,722
ItaperunaBrazil 17,54410,902
ItapevaBrazil 18,11211,255
ItirucuBrazil 16,67210,360
ItuacuBrazil 16,77610,425
IvinhemaBrazil 18,03111,205
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4644,017
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8595,505
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4115,227
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4333,998
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,43810,836
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9169,269
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,96011,161
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1818,191
IzobambaEcuador 15,0259,336
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0454,999
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1058,143
IoanninaGreece 8,2435,123
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8544,880
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4244,614
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9283,062
IranshahrIran 5,9393,691
IstranaItaly 8,3435,185
IidaJapan 1,284798
IizukaJapan 911566
IrakoJapan 1,276793
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7431,083
IrozakiJapan 1,415879
IshigakijimaJapan 1,7531,090
IshinomakiJapan 1,466911
IwamizawaJapan 1,484922
IzuharaJapan 787489
IrbidJordan 7,6404,748
IfraneMorocco 10,3306,419
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5616,563
IlorinNigeria 11,8227,346
InchonNorth Korea 350218
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1113,798
IslamabadPakistan 4,5562,831
IquitosPeru 15,6049,696
IloiloPhilippines 3,2732,034
IasiRomania 7,3084,541
IcaRussia 2,8561,775
IlirnejRussia 4,0112,493
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6521,026
IrkutskRussia 2,0411,268
Ivdel’Russia 4,8293,001
IbizaSpain 9,4985,902
IspartaTurkey 7,7034,787
IstanbulTurkey 7,6004,723
IzmirTurkey 7,8984,908
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3944,595
IzmailUkraine 7,3404,561
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8526,122
Independence, KsUsa 10,5036,527
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4846,515
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6096,593
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1986,337
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4795,891
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8637,371
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0786,263
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9146,161
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5996,587
IsokaZambia 10,8786,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -