South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8102,989
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7402,945
JuninArgentina 19,24111,956
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,05711,221
JacobinaBrazil 16,47110,235
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7009,756
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8049,821
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,36410,790
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,67010,980
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3315,177
JiuquanChina 2,2011,368
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7188,524
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2488,233
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3038,267
JoensuuFinland 6,3503,946
JokioinenFinland 6,7314,183
JyvskylFinland 6,5444,067
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8544,881
JulianehbGreenland 8,7715,450
JagdalpurIndia 4,6542,892
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4523,388
JerusalemIsrael 7,7334,805
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4498,358
JosNigeria 11,3817,072
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1184,423
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1064,416
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2193,243
JhelumPakistan 4,5362,819
JiwaniPakistan 5,9723,711
JuliacaPeru 16,93510,524
JakutskRussia 2,4631,531
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1783,839
JenisejskRussia 3,0491,895
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8211,131
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6571,030
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5199,023
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,0825,022
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,1225,047
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3377,666
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,0856,267
JubaSudan 9,8956,149
JokkmokkSweden 6,5614,077
JönköpingSweden 7,3584,573
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3654,576
JendoubaTunisia 9,2585,753
JerbaTunisia 9,3415,804
JerseyUk 8,7905,462
JaltaUkraine 7,0394,374
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2166,970
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9366,796
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7187,282
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4516,494
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -