South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8393,007
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2703,275
KhostAfghanistan 4,8333,004
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7712,965
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,54910,905
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8884,902
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1455,061
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3653,955
KandiBenin 11,7317,290
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7206,040
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7206,040
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3265,795
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0783,777
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0364,372
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0315,612
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3026,402
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0752,532
KashiChina 4,0842,538
KunmingChina 2,6231,630
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9287,412
KhargaEgypt 8,5255,297
KosseirEgypt 8,1855,086
KajaaniFinland 6,3613,953
KuopioFinland 6,4283,994
KuusamoFinland 6,2203,865
KarlsruheGermany 8,2905,152
KasselGermany 8,0605,008
KonstanzGermany 8,3515,190
KumasiGhana 12,4297,724
KalamataGreece 8,3485,188
KerkiraGreece 8,3095,163
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3345,179
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0995,033
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4324,618
KankanGuinea 12,6547,863
KindiaGuinea 12,9158,026
KissidougouGuinea 12,7927,949
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6354,744
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2001,367
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2011,368
KeszthelyHungary 7,9694,952
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0004,971
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9042,426
KotaIndia 4,7732,966
KozhikodeIndia 5,7323,562
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5903,474
KermanIran 6,0793,778
KermanshahIran 6,6504,132
Khoram AbadIran 6,6114,108
KilkennyIreland 8,7075,411
KingstonJamaica 13,2008,202
KagoshimaJapan 1,100684
KanazawaJapan 1,136706
KaruizawaJapan 1,304810
KatsuuraJapan 1,505935
KawaguchikoJapan 1,361846
KitamiesashiJapan 1,581983
KobeJapan 1,129701
KochiJapan 1,091678
KofuJapan 1,336830
KumagayaJapan 1,381858
KumamotoJapan 987614
KumejimaJapan 1,547961
KureJapan 974605
KushiroJapan 1,6911,051
KutchanJapan 1,396868
KyotoJapan 1,148713
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4252,128
KitaleKenya 9,8816,140
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8824,276
KufraLibya 9,1765,702
KaunasLithuania 7,0604,387
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1534,445
KybartaiLithuania 7,1324,432
KarongaMalawi 10,7606,687
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3702,716
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8892,417
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7102,927
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4142,743
KuantanMalaysia 4,5632,836
KuchingMalaysia 4,5222,810
KayesMali 12,4277,722
KeniebaMali 12,5587,804
KidalMali 11,2386,983
KitaMali 12,4267,722
KoutiaMali 12,2227,595
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5203,430
KisinevMoldova 7,2314,494
KhalkhgolMongolia 955593
KhatgalMongolia 2,2021,369
KhovdMongolia 2,7421,704
KhujirtMongolia 1,8921,176
KhutagMongolia 1,9891,236
KenitraMorocco 10,3356,422
KalewaMyanmar 3,3852,104
KathaMyanmar 3,1591,963
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2072,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7292,317
KengtungMyanmar 3,1391,950
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0791,913
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1938,198
KathmanduNepal 3,8192,373
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9114,916
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2156,348
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3816,451
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2556,373
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1956,336
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3476,430
KanoNigeria 11,2376,982
KangnungNorth Korea 469292
KarasjokNorway 6,2073,857
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4364,621
KristiansandNorway 7,6084,728
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2504,505
KhasabOman 6,3733,960
KarachiPakistan 5,5473,447
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5293,436
KhanpurPakistan 5,0123,114
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4013,356
KororPalau 3,7792,348
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6374,746
KlodzkoPoland 7,7444,812
KoszalinPoland 7,5074,665
KrakowPoland 7,5904,717
KalakanRussia 1,7621,095
KaliningradRussia 7,2444,501
KamenskoeRussia 3,7172,310
KandalaksaRussia 6,0413,754
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5583,454
KazanRussia 5,5623,456
KemRussia 6,0263,745
KerchRussia 6,8354,247
KhabarovskRussia 1,265786
KirenskRussia 2,2841,420
KirovRussia 5,4603,393
KljuciRussia 3,1901,983
KolpasevRussia 3,5432,202
KorfRussia 3,6222,251
KostromaRussia 5,9863,720
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0472,515
KotlasRussia 5,5573,453
KrasnodarRussia 6,6674,143
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9753,091
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0223,121
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8921,797
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1953,228
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5553,452
KurganRussia 4,5642,836
KurskRussia 6,5184,051
KyraRussia 1,434891
KigaliRwanda 10,5106,531
KoldaSenegal 12,7847,944
KabalaSierra Leone 12,8737,999
KosiceSlovakia 7,5974,721
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7827,943
KimchaekSouth Korea 413257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6733,525
KadugliSudan 9,6145,974
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9015,531
KassalaSudan 8,7405,431
KhartoumSudan 9,0515,624
KostiSudan 9,2135,725
KalmarSweden 7,3294,555
KaresuandoSweden 6,3663,956
KarlstadSweden 7,2814,524
KristianstadSweden 7,4804,648
KamishliSyria 6,9574,323
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7752,346
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7902,355
Khon KaenThailand 3,3542,084
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7782,347
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5342,196
KairouanTunisia 9,2415,743
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2464,503
KarsTurkey 6,6234,115
KastamonuTurkey 7,2484,504
KayseriTurkey 7,2854,527
KonyaTurkey 7,5454,689
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3273,310
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3743,339
KinlossUk 8,1175,044
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6114,108
KievUkraine 6,9354,309
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7364,186
KirovogradUkraine 6,9394,312
KlepininoUkraine 6,9704,331
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8354,247
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2364,497
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9014,288
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3696,444
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6195,356
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3356,423
Keene, NhUsa 10,6296,605
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5526,557
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1736,322
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3337,664
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7586,064
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6953,539
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5086,530
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3557,056
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6995,406
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0896,891
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9593,703
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2423,257
KabompoZambia 11,8357,354
KabweZambia 11,5337,166
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5267,163
KafirondaZambia 11,4347,105
KaomaZambia 11,8677,374
KasamaZambia 11,0126,843
KasempaZambia 11,6907,265
KawambwaZambia 11,1566,932
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6007,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -