South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1453,197
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9113,052
MilianaAlgeria 9,6686,008
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9688,059
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4228,340
Malarg EArgentina 18,68811,613
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,90311,746
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,72012,254
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,00611,811
MendozaArgentina 18,58811,551
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,59011,552
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,90611,749
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2784,522
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0226,849
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8324,245
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4434,625
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8955,527
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9135,539
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4635,259
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8165,478
Mount IsaAustralia 6,9374,311
MuharraqBahrain 6,8384,249
MinskBelarus 6,9074,292
MogilevBelarus 6,7664,204
MaunBotswana 12,3337,664
MacapaBrazil 15,5299,650
MacauBrazil 15,6869,747
MaceioBrazil 16,10110,005
MachadoBrazil 17,77011,042
ManausBrazil 15,8819,869
MarabaBrazil 16,09710,003
MaringaBrazil 18,12811,265
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,7769,803
Monte AzulBrazil 16,96610,543
Monte SantoBrazil 16,34510,157
MonteiroBrazil 15,9879,934
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,17910,675
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7569,791
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,50510,256
MamfeCameroon 11,6757,255
MarouaCameroon 10,9166,783
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1976,336
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7335,427
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5274,056
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6445,372
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3876,455
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0756,260
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3316,420
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3306,419
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8455,496
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5675,945
Morden, MbCanada 9,2505,748
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2656,379
MoundouChad 10,9146,782
MatecanaColombia 14,6149,081
MoroniComoros 10,1066,280
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7114,792
MarstalDenmark 7,7404,810
Melville HallDominica 13,8018,576
MichesDominican Republic 13,3008,265
MocaDominican Republic 13,2238,217
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2048,205
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1418,166
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3038,266
MilagroEcuador 15,1499,414
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3755,204
MinyaEgypt 8,3305,176
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8687,375
MassawaEritrea 8,4745,266
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8694,890
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9404,312
MarseilleFrance 8,9055,534
MontpellierFrance 8,9615,568
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1499,414
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,5127,775
MakokouGabon 11,7777,318
MayumbaGabon 12,2577,616
MitzicGabon 11,8707,376
MkamboGabon 11,6567,243
MoandaGabon 11,8957,392
MouilaGabon 12,1117,526
MagdeburgGermany 7,8904,903
MunichGermany 8,1585,070
MünsterGermany 8,0995,033
MethoniGreece 8,3865,211
MilosGreece 8,2045,098
MitiliniGreece 7,8954,906
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8974,907
MacentaGuinea 12,8317,973
MamouGuinea 12,8377,977
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4223,369
MiskolcHungary 7,6704,766
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6873,534
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2052,613
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4283,373
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9333,066
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2922,667
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,6622,897
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8132,991
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,6453,508
MashhadIran 5,5493,448
Malin HeadIreland 8,4595,256
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6685,387
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4465,249
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6975,404
MilanItaly 8,5205,295
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5375,305
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6505,375
ManIvory Coast 12,7967,952
MaebashiJapan 1,344835
MaizuruJapan 1,090677
MakurazakiJapan 1,118694
MatsueJapan 921572
MatsumotoJapan 1,261784
MatsuyamaJapan 1,019633
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,7091,062
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,2702,032
MishimaJapan 1,394866
MitoJapan 1,462909
MiyakejimaJapan 1,495929
MiyakoJapan 1,499931
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7031,059
MiyakonojoJapan 1,108689
MiyazakiJapan 1,105687
MombetsuJapan 1,6271,011
MoriokaJapan 1,430889
MuroranJapan 1,407875
MurotomisakiJapan 1,157719
MutsuJapan 1,423884
Ma’AnJordan 7,7984,846
MafraqJordan 7,6214,736
MombasaKenya 9,8526,122
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1673,832
MaseruLesotho 12,5987,829
MonroviaLiberia 13,0898,134
MisratahLibya 9,1755,701
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1436,303
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5036,527
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3946,459
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6436,614
MakhangaMalawi 11,1176,908
MangochiMalawi 10,9636,812
MwmosaMalawi 11,0516,867
MzimbaMalawi 10,9206,786
MzuzuMalawi 10,8556,746
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7622,959
MersingMalaysia 4,6702,902
MiriMalaysia 4,1122,555
MaleMaldives 6,4594,013
MenakaMali 11,3927,079
MoptiMali 11,9447,422
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9313,686
MazatlanMexico 11,2296,978
MeridaMexico 12,3657,684
Mexico CityMexico 12,0087,462
MonterreyMexico 11,3637,061
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8627,371
MaantyMongolia 1,572977
MandalgoviMongolia 1,598993
MatadMongolia 1,054655
MurenMongolia 2,1691,348
MarrakechMorocco 10,6576,622
MeknesMorocco 10,3156,410
MideltMorocco 10,3806,450
MaputoMozambique 11,9717,439
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5526,557
MandalayMyanmar 3,3392,075
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4482,143
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9782,472
MindatMyanmar 3,5472,204
MonywaMyanmar 3,4032,115
MyeikMyanmar 3,9782,472
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9901,858
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2735,141
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1916,333
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2456,366
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1426,302
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3776,449
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,3056,404
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3856,453
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4896,518
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3968,324
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4308,345
MagariaNiger 11,1336,918
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8796,760
MaradiNiger 11,2336,980
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9006,774
MakurdiNigeria 11,5777,194
MinnaNigeria 11,5837,198
Mokp’oNorth Korea 613381
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7904,219
MajisOman 6,4454,005
MasirahOman 6,4924,034
Muscat  Oman 6,3583,951
MultanPakistan 4,8653,023
MurreePakistan 4,5182,808
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4953,414
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,95011,154
MoyobambaPeru 15,6699,737
MactanPhilippines 3,3112,058
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8571,775
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7056,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5907,202
MagadanRussia 2,8371,763
MahackalaRussia 6,1733,836
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1853,222
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1843,222
MarkovoRussia 4,0002,485
MinusinskRussia 2,8701,784
MogocaRussia 1,558968
MoscowRussia 6,2423,879
MurmanskRussia 5,9503,697
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,8514,879
MatamSenegal 12,4277,722
MogadishuSomalia 8,9305,549
MadridSpain 9,6235,980
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6355,987
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2565,752
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0096,220
MelillaSpain 10,0516,246
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7126,035
MalakalSudan 9,5565,938
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1127,527
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5705,325
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4182,124
Mae SariangThailand 3,5152,184
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6012,237
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2352,010
MalatyaTurkey 7,1124,419
MersinTurkey 7,4654,639
MuglaTurkey 7,8944,905
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4335,240
ManstonUk 8,4475,249
MeloUruguay 19,14411,896
MercedesUruguay 19,22311,945
MontevideoUruguay 19,42912,073
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4227,098
Madison, FlUsa 11,6207,221
Madison, InUsa 10,7276,666
Madison, NeUsa 9,9796,201
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1606,314
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2676,380
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1196,288
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7226,663
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Marion, InUsa 10,4896,518
Marion, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8746,136
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0086,840
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9306,792
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6333,500
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7576,684
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3325,799
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6976,647
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0416,861
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2986,399
Medford, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6105,972
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9476,802
Mena, ArUsa 10,7856,702
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2697,003
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9936,831
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4746,509
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2577,617
Midland, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Milan, MnUsa 9,7316,047
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6856,018
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1795,704
Milford, DeUsa 11,0026,837
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4137,092
Millen, GaUsa 11,4687,126
Millport, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7306,668
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2276,355
Minden, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8476,119
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3956,460
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7435,433
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4557,118
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2876,392
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2797,009
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7316,047
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3647,062
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8256,105
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8946,770
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3827,073
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Moro, OrUsa 8,5285,299
Morris, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2716,382
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0596,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3746,446
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3006,400
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2126,346
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5046,527
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0036,837
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2596,375
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6526,619
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2578,859
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1418,788
MaracayVenezuela 14,2818,874
MaturinVenezuela 14,4188,959
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2458,852
MeridaVenezuela 14,3688,929
MagoyeZambia 11,7127,278
MansaZambia 11,2677,001
MbalaZambia 10,8986,772
MfuweZambia 11,1586,934
MisamfuZambia 10,9936,831
MonguZambia 12,0377,480
MpikaZambia 11,1056,901
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1326,918
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6277,225
MumbwaZambia 11,6837,260
MwinilungaZambia 11,6877,262
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7177,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -