South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8212,996
NeuquenArgentina 18,93511,766
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,32112,007
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9065,535
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6514,133
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7655,447
NuriootpaAustralia 8,4275,237
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4257,721
NatitingouBenin 11,9127,402
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,68210,988
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2076,964
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5637,185
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2535,750
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9586,188
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5375,927
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8044,228
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5165,292
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1146,285
N’DjamenaChad 10,7256,665
NanchangChina 1,495929
NanjingChina 1,031640
NanningChina 2,4671,533
NicosiaCyprus 7,6694,766
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6624,761
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2408,228
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3008,265
NegeleEthiopia 9,1865,708
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4545,254
NandiFiji 8,4545,254
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7204,176
NancyFrance 8,4275,237
NantesFrance 8,9425,557
NiceFrance 8,7785,455
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7234,799
NurembergGermany 8,1105,040
NurnbergGermany 8,1125,041
NaxosGreece 8,1125,041
NanortalikGreenland 8,8295,487
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7175,417
NordGreenland 6,2953,912
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4165,230
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8177,965
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7612,958
New DelhiIndia 4,4612,772
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5755,329
NaganoJapan 1,261784
NagasakiJapan 954593
NagoJapan 1,537955
NagoyaJapan 1,235767
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,575979
NaraJapan 1,175730
NazeJapan 1,384860
NemuroJapan 1,7911,113
NiigataJapan 1,289801
NikkoJapan 1,367850
NobeokaJapan 1,059658
NairobiKenya 9,9006,152
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5595,319
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0242,500
NidaLithuania 7,1844,464
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8116,097
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3346,422
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8426,737
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9386,797
NaraMali 12,0987,518
NioroMali 12,2247,596
NemaMauritania 11,9687,437
NouakchottMauritania 12,3517,675
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1915,090
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3296,419
NelsonNew Zealand 10,3056,404
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4116,470
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4508,358
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7126,657
NiameyNiger 11,5947,204
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5414,065
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1123,798
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0973,789
NawabshahPakistan 5,3443,321
NokkundiPakistan 5,6743,526
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,77811,048
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8651,780
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1683,211
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,300808
NikolaevRussia 7,0404,374
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9041,183
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4692,156
NizneangarskRussia 2,0541,277
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4911,548
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8052,986
NovgorodRussia 6,4684,019
NovosibirskRussia 3,4582,149
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6833,532
No. 6Sudan 8,6905,400
NyalaSudan 9,9376,175
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1481,956
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5892,230
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2632,649
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2742,035
NarathiwatThailand 4,3682,714
NigdeTurkey 7,3904,592
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8193,616
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8464,254
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5076,529
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5076,529
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9576,809
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2366,982
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5906,580
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7556,683
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8546,745
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6666,628
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0616,252
New London, WiUsa 10,0536,247
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4517,116
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4427,110
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9056,155
New YorkUsa 10,8086,716
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8506,742
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8356,733
Newark, NjUsa 10,8376,734
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9766,199
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4586,499
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3447,049
Newport, TnUsa 11,1026,899
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1293,187
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1996,959
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9626,191
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4625,258
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8946,148
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9006,152
Norton, KsUsa 10,0386,238
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5686,567
NdolaZambia 11,4177,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -