South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8886,144
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7246,664
OranArgentina 17,96111,161
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9344,309
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6024,724
OstendeBelgium 8,3835,209
ObidosBrazil 15,7699,799
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,9517,427
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3086,406
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3106,407
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,53811,520
OdenseDenmark 7,7044,787
OtavaloEcuador 14,9779,307
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9615,569
OuluFinland 6,4293,995
OroomiehIran 6,6314,120
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8645,508
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6167,839
ObihiroJapan 1,596992
OfunatoJapan 1,488924
OitaJapan 999621
OkayamaJapan 1,036644
OkinoerabuJapan 1,463909
OmaezakiJapan 1,365848
OmuJapan 1,602996
OnahamaJapan 1,477918
OsakaJapan 1,152716
OshimaJapan 1,448900
OtaruJapan 1,421883
OwaseJapan 1,243772
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6576,623
OujoaMorocco 10,0376,237
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,0955,030
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3136,409
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4506,494
OphirNew Zealand 10,4946,521
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2256,354
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5256,540
OcotalNicaragua 13,2438,230
OrlandNorway 7,1384,435
OsloNorway 7,3604,574
OhotskRussia 2,5141,562
OkhotskRussia 2,5141,562
OlekminskRussia 2,2741,413
OlenekRussia 3,2382,012
OmskRussia 4,0602,523
OnegaRussia 5,9053,669
OrenburgRussia 5,3043,296
OymyakonRussia 2,8581,776
OviedoSpain 9,4805,891
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9804,337
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9804,959
OdessaUkraine 7,1514,444
OvrucUkraine 6,9904,344
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0606,873
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9046,776
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1585,691
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0326,234
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3576,436
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5866,578
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3526,433
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7896,083
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2715,140
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0926,271
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6596,624
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9457,423
Orono, MeUsa 10,4596,499
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0976,274
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4916,519
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3526,433
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7836,701
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3406,425
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7856,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -