South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0175,603
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4302,753
ParanaArgentina 18,99211,802
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,84911,713
PehuajoArgentina 19,29111,988
PergaminoArgentina 19,19711,929
PigeArgentina 19,36712,035
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,81911,694
PosadasArgentina 18,59911,558
PresidenciaArgentina 18,46911,477
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,50611,500
Punta IndioArgentina 19,46912,098
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0565,006
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7514,195
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8366,734
ParakouBenin 11,9007,395
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,12810,022
ParacatuBrazil 17,33510,772
ParanaBrazil 16,85810,476
ParanaguaBrazil 18,26511,350
ParanaibaBrazil 17,70811,004
ParintinsBrazil 15,8489,848
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6709,738
Passo FundoBrazil 18,66511,599
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,47110,856
PaulistanaBrazil 16,18110,055
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,19210,062
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,99810,563
PeixeBrazil 16,82010,452
PetrolinaBrazil 16,28610,120
PicosBrazil 16,0829,993
PiraiBrazil 17,78211,050
PirenopolisBrazil 17,24310,715
PompeuBrazil 17,48110,863
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,06211,224
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7359,778
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,41711,444
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,43510,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,82511,698
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,67510,362
PosseBrazil 16,98710,556
PlevenBulgaria 7,7414,810
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8154,857
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7092,305
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8334,868
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6194,735
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2066,342
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3656,441
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2606,376
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1755,702
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5835,333
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7664,826
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3434,563
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8865,522
ParronChile 18,53511,518
Puerto AysenChile 18,50511,499
Puerto MonttChile 18,53811,520
Punta ArenasChile 18,17511,294
PingbianChina 1,395867
PeralesColombia 14,6769,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7289,152
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6888,506
PragueCzech Republic 7,8974,907
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3398,289
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2568,237
PoloDominican Republic 13,3468,293
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1828,192
PichilingueEcuador 15,0549,355
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9999,320
PuyoEcuador 15,1689,426
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0004,971
ParisFrance 8,6115,351
PerpignanFrance 9,0905,649
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2707,003
Port-GentilGabon 12,2097,587
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4688,991
PotsdamGermany 7,7944,843
PatrasGreece 8,2845,148
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0134,358
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8205,481
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7208,525
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2858,256
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2088,208
PecsHungary 7,9624,948
PambanIndia 5,6153,489
PuneIndia 5,3673,335
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1733,214
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7142,930
PadovaItaly 8,3765,205
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3675,200
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8465,497
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8555,503
PantelleriaItaly 9,0325,613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5125,290
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9655,571
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5165,292
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4655,260
PiacenzaItaly 8,5375,305
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5955,341
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4265,236
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6555,379
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4985,281
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6305,362
PrizziItaly 8,8695,511
PakseLaos 3,3132,059
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5592,833
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6175,976
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6345,987
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,9883,100
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1565,068
PatheinMyanmar 3,8542,395
PutaoMyanmar 2,8531,773
PyiMyanmar 3,6552,271
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0034,973
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3376,423
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3366,423
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1726,321
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3328,285
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9217,408
PohangNorth Korea 629391
PyongyangNorth Korea 169105
PadidanPakistan 5,3293,312
PanjgurPakistan 5,6653,520
ParachinarPakistan 4,7982,982
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8173,615
PeshawarPakistan 4,6652,899
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9883,721
PilarParaguay 18,52511,511
PiscoPeru 16,46210,230
PiuraPeru 15,4009,570
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,68010,365
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4212,126
PoznanPoland 7,5944,719
PrzemyslPoland 7,4374,621
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8266,106
PortalegrePortugal 9,9246,167
Porto Portugal 9,8116,096
PavelecRussia 6,2363,875
PecoraRussia 4,9893,100
PermRussia 5,0963,167
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9461,831
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1673,832
PjatigorskRussia 6,4454,005
PoronajskRussia 1,7861,110
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6834,153
Providenja BayRussia 4,7562,955
PskovRussia 6,6554,136
PodorSenegal 12,4307,724
PopradSlovakia 7,6324,743
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0308,097
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3147,652
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3645,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6673,522
Port SudanSudan 8,3885,212
ParamariboSuriname 14,9069,262
PiteňSweden 6,5694,082
PalmyraSyria 7,3284,554
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9256,789
PhetchabunThailand 3,4562,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4792,162
PhraeThailand 3,3702,094
PhuketThailand 4,4142,743
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3942,731
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6612,275
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9602,461
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3458,914
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7765,453
PoltavaUkraine 6,7314,183
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,19911,931
PradoUruguay 19,43012,074
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,44512,084
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6246,602
Pana, IlUsa 10,5466,553
Paoli, InUsa 10,6946,645
Paris, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5825,955
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4757,131
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5215,917
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6686,629
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5206,537
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2136,347
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5935,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5187,158
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Perry, OkUsa 10,5546,559
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9016,774
Philo, OhUsa 10,7166,659
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9976,212
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6135,973
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9466,802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,973
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7116,656
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8086,716
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7706,692
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8126,719
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1555,689
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,973
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0676,877
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1875,088
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2767,007
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7876,703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1875,088
Portage, WiUsa 10,0846,266
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5876,579
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3925,215
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1046,279
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9266,790
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4965,279
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0866,889
Princeton, InUsa 10,7266,665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7776,697
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9816,202
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7909,191
PetaukeZambia 11,2827,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -