South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3243,308
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2433,880
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1763,838
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,8059,821
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9234,302
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2286,356
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8374,870
QuinteroChile 18,40611,438
QingdaoChina 572355
QiqiharChina 811504
QuitoEcuador 15,0089,326
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,4486,492
QuettaPakistan 5,2483,261
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5857,199
Quang TriVietnam 3,0821,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -