South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,88811,737
ReconquistaArgentina 18,74511,649
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,92311,759
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,35911,409
RivadaviaArgentina 18,11711,258
RosarioArgentina 19,09311,865
RichmondAustralia 8,6325,364
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5584,697
RecifeBrazil 15,9029,881
RemansoBrazil 16,37310,175
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,45510,225
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,77511,045
Rio NegroBrazil 18,36811,414
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,50710,879
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8735,514
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8735,514
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0266,230
RuoqiangChina 3,0851,917
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0328,720
RandersDenmark 7,6434,750
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2588,238
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9119,266
RumipambaEcuador 15,0889,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9154,918
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0515,003
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0755,018
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,0099,327
RostockGermany 7,7134,793
RhodesGreece 7,9684,952
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6944,781
ReykhólarIceland 7,9284,927
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0535,004
RamsarIran 6,2343,874
RashtIran 6,2953,912
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6945,403
RadicofaniItaly 8,5755,329
Resia PassItaly 8,3495,188
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4405,244
RivoltoItaly 8,2675,137
Rolle PassItaly 8,3155,167
RomeItaly 8,6045,346
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6315,363
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2545,129
RumoiJapan 1,484922
RigaLatvia 6,9314,307
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0674,391
RodriguesMauritius 9,1605,692
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,2631,406
RabatMorocco 10,3676,442
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7562,334
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5047,770
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3166,410
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4586,498
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1686,319
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1776,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5146,533
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0936,272
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2656,379
RivasNicaragua 13,4958,386
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2183,242
RebolyRussia 6,2433,879
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5074,044
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2624,512
RagaSudan 10,1336,296
RashadSudan 9,4405,866
RenkSudan 9,3045,781
RumbekSudan 9,9176,163
RanongThailand 4,2042,612
Roi EtThailand 3,3412,076
RizeTurkey 6,7854,216
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1593,206
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1714,456
RomnyUkraine 6,7374,187
RovnoUkraine 7,1904,468
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4353,999
RochaUruguay 19,38112,044
Racine, WiUsa 10,2546,372
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2426,986
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5155,913
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5125,911
Reading, PaUsa 10,8386,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8325,488
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1305,674
Redding, CaUsa 8,8025,470
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0325,613
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4566,497
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1076,902
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1076,902
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0566,870
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9696,195
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2626,377
Rockville, InUsa 10,5576,561
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0616,252
Rome, GaUsa 11,2416,985
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3455,807
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5675,324
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4326,482
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9796,822
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4146,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -