South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0343,128
ShkoderAlbania 8,1575,069
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3425,805
SaltaArgentina 18,08611,239
San AntonioArgentina 19,20911,937
San LuisArgentina 18,79511,679
San RafaelArgentina 18,73111,640
Santa RosaArgentina 19,16511,909
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,42911,452
SarmientoArgentina 18,75811,656
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6815,394
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6735,389
SalzburgAustria 8,1345,055
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2843,905
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2293,871
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2033,854
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8276,728
SaveBenin 12,0187,468
Santa CruzBolivia 17,42910,831
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1015,034
SalvadorBrazil 16,57110,297
Santa MariaBrazil 18,84611,711
SantaremBrazil 15,8249,833
SantosBrazil 18,01811,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,87611,108
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,27610,114
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9219,894
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,60111,559
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,71311,628
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,77811,047
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6859,747
Sao MateusBrazil 17,19810,687
São PauloBrazil 17,98611,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,80911,067
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,33710,152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,38610,182
SerrinhaBrazil 16,45310,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,47710,861
SobralBrazil 15,6879,748
SoureBrazil 15,5789,680
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,60210,316
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,25611,966
SurubimBrazil 15,9199,892
SadovoBulgaria 7,8044,850
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9534,942
SofiaBulgaria 7,8714,891
SiemreapCambodia 3,5852,228
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6616,625
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7025,407
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4626,501
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3374,560
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7244,800
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2316,358
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6335,365
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9706,195
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4095,847
Scott, SkCanada 8,5275,299
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9196,164
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5606,562
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3706,444
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2133,861
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0254,987
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1556,311
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3586,436
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7585,442
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7525,439
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4136,471
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3757,069
SalCape Verde 12,8477,983
SantiagoChile 18,48811,488
SewellChile 18,54711,525
ShanghaiChina 1,022635
ShantouChina 1,9931,238
ShenyangChina 196122
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5678,431
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0038,702
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7278,530
SibenikCroatia 8,2655,136
SplitCroatia 8,2495,126
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5014,661
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7234,799
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2378,226
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3578,300
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2858,255
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2278,219
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3358,287
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2238,217
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3168,275
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2698,246
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2648,242
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2118,210
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1928,198
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3418,290
San GabrielEcuador 14,9609,296
SalloumEgypt 8,5125,290
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6545,377
SohagEgypt 8,3595,194
St. KatrineEgypt 8,0304,990
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0988,140
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,71411,629
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2603,890
StrasbourgFrance 8,3665,198
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,1089,388
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,9449,286
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6294,120
SchleswigGermany 7,8104,853
StuttgartGermany 8,2685,138
SamosGreece 7,9644,949
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0485,001
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3135,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0975,032
SiguiriGuinea 12,5527,800
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0158,088
SzegedHungary 7,8334,867
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9674,951
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9764,956
SagarIndia 4,6082,863
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3892,727
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0203,119
SemnanIran 6,0843,781
ShahroudIran 5,9193,678
ShirazIran 6,4824,028
ShannonIreland 8,7615,444
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7355,428
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4115,227
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3975,218
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5875,336
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9345,552
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5585,318
SigonellaItaly 8,7975,467
SassandraIvory Coast 12,9038,018
SagaJapan 925575
SaigoJapan 894556
SakaiJapan 927576
SakataJapan 1,332828
SapporoJapan 1,445898
SaseboJapan 906563
SendaiJapan 1,436892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,126700
ShimonosekiJapan 897557
ShinjoJapan 1,374854
ShionomisakiJapan 1,253778
ShirakawaJapan 1,412878
ShizuokaJapan 1,359845
SumotoJapan 1,129702
SuttsuJapan 1,352840
SuwaJapan 1,282796
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,83711,084
SavannakhetLaos 3,2372,012
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0234,364
SiluteLithuania 7,1584,448
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0314,990
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7356,050
SalimaMalawi 10,9706,817
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8552,396
SibuMalaysia 4,3862,726
SanMali 12,0977,517
SegouMali 12,1797,568
SikassoMali 12,3267,660
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1755,701
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5407,793
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7691,099
SainshandMongolia 1,283797
SafiMorocco 10,6596,624
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9796,823
SittweMyanmar 3,7232,314
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1806,326
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6524,755
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0653,769
SaiqOman 6,4464,006
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1374,435
SurOman 6,3243,930
SialkotPakistan 4,4872,788
SibbiPakistan 5,2013,232
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,51511,505
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,67710,363
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3732,096
SandomierzPoland 7,4404,623
SniezkaPoland 7,7714,829
SuwalkiPoland 7,1544,445
SzczecinPoland 7,6424,749
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2096,344
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8996,773
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4188,338
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8306,109
Satu MareRomania 7,5604,698
SibiuRomania 7,6184,734
SulinaRomania 7,2944,533
SadrinskRussia 4,6702,902
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4464,006
SalekhardRussia 4,5702,840
SaratovRussia 5,9033,668
SejmcanRussia 3,1411,952
SelagoncyRussia 2,9761,849
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3301,448
SkovorodinoRussia 1,546961
SmolenskRussia 6,6114,108
SociRussia 6,7014,164
SortovalaRussia 6,3433,941
SuntarRussia 2,4931,549
SurgutRussia 4,1332,568
SverdlovskRussia 4,8473,012
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3343,315
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5048,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2927,638
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5785,331
SingaporeSingapore 4,7742,967
SliacSlovakia 7,7244,800
SeoulSouth Korea 359223
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6776,013
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2975,777
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3685,821
SevilleSpain 10,0176,225
SennarSudan 9,1075,659
ShambatSudan 9,0475,622
ShendiSudan 8,9005,531
StenseleSweden 6,7564,198
StockholmSweden 7,0724,395
StorlienSweden 7,0684,392
SundsvallSweden 6,9004,288
SantisSwitzerland 8,3775,205
SongeaTanzania 10,6696,630
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2101,995
SongkhlaThailand 4,3582,708
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6972,297
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2522,642
SurinThailand 3,4612,151
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9757,441
SokodeTogo 12,0397,481
SfaxTunisia 9,2795,766
SousseTunisia 9,1955,714
SamsunTurkey 7,0754,397
SiirtTurkey 6,8524,258
SivasTurkey 7,1134,420
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4083,360
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9065,535
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1685,076
SarataUkraine 7,2484,504
SarnyUkraine 7,1204,424
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0304,368
SumyUkraine 6,6584,137
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4874,031
SaltoUruguay 19,02911,825
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0065,596
Safford, AzUsa 10,1536,309
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4756,509
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9667,436
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5626,563
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Salem, InUsa 10,6946,645
Salem, OrUsa 8,4215,233
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3725,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8226,725
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0996,897
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7416,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0225,606
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4188,338
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3155,789
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2386,983
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9716,196
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5627,185
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1786,325
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6986,026
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6946,645
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2545,129
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4836,514
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1665,074
Selma, AlUsa 11,3727,066
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8286,728
Seymour, InUsa 10,6946,645
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8306,730
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2775,765
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0416,861
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9666,193
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8386,113
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4076,467
Southport, NcUsa 11,4617,122
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8496,742
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2836,390
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5085,287
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8026,091
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5926,582
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9433,072
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7516,059
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5626,564
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8866,143
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8086,716
State College, PaUsa 10,7436,676
State University, MsUsa 11,1926,955
State University, NmUsa 10,4136,470
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9926,831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0705,636
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7546,683
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7856,702
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5027,147
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5055,285
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4356,484
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5356,547
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8132,991
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4108,955
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5429,036
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0139,329
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,2937,017
SocotraYemen 7,4554,633
SenangaZambia 12,0857,510
SerenjeZambia 11,3017,022
SeshekeZambia 12,0907,513
SolweziZambia 11,5527,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -