South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2123,239
TiranaAlbania 8,1955,093
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5936,582
TebessaAlgeria 9,3865,833
TimimounAlgeria 10,3866,454
TindoufAlgeria 11,0236,850
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7056,031
TrelewArgentina 19,14311,896
TucumanArgentina 18,29511,369
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7204,176
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,7194,175
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9283,684
TibooburraAustralia 7,9434,936
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9954,347
TshaneBotswana 12,7237,906
TaguatingaBrazil 16,80610,444
TarauacaBrazil 16,15910,041
TauaBrazil 15,9319,900
TefeBrazil 15,8309,837
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,19510,685
TeresinaBrazil 15,9169,890
TiriosBrazil 15,3099,513
TorresBrazil 18,70411,623
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5899,687
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,83511,083
TriunfoBrazil 16,0319,962
TucuruiBrazil 15,9269,897
TuriacuBrazil 15,6249,709
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4414,624
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8624,264
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6905,400
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7564,820
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6305,363
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6345,987
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8356,112
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4046,465
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3936,459
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3976,461
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0685,635
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3556,435
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,54811,526
TaiyuanChina 1,058657
TaoyuanChina 1,6991,056
TengchongChina 2,9251,818
TønderDenmark 7,8124,854
TylstrupDenmark 7,5944,719
TystofteDenmark 7,6714,767
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3138,273
TahrirEgypt 8,1595,070
TantaEgypt 8,1275,050
TallinEstonia 6,7584,199
TartuEstonia 6,7284,181
TampereFinland 6,6824,152
TurkuFinland 6,8064,229
ToulonFrance 8,8945,527
ToulouseFrance 9,0955,652
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0866,889
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3427,048
TchibanGabon 12,1847,571
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4263,993
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3215,171
TamaleGhana 12,1527,552
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0444,999
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2895,151
TimehriGuyana 14,8269,213
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1668,181
TelaHonduras 12,9888,071
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8543,638
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8543,638
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4133,364
TabrizIran 6,5134,047
TeheranIran 6,2463,881
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7494,815
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4205,232
TarvisioItaly 8,1975,094
TermoliItaly 8,4485,250
TorinoItaly 8,6385,368
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6305,362
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9145,539
TrevicoItaly 8,5055,285
TrevisoItaly 8,3415,183
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2495,126
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6395,369
TabouIvory Coast 13,0408,103
TadotsuJapan 1,051653
TakadaJapan 1,249776
TakamatsuJapan 1,070665
TakayamaJapan 1,207750
TanegashimaJapan 1,202747
TatenoJapan 1,447899
TateyamaJapan 1,476917
TokushimaJapan 1,124698
TokyoJapan 1,434891
TomakomaiJapan 1,457906
TottoriJapan 1,005625
ToyamaJapan 1,178732
ToyookaJapan 1,047651
TsuJapan 1,225761
TsurugaJapan 1,137706
TsuyamaJapan 1,016631
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7772,968
TripoliLebanon 7,5244,676
TobrukLibya 8,5825,333
TripoliLibya 9,2775,765
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0764,397
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0846,266
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7856,702
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9136,781
ThyoloMalawi 11,0866,889
TawauMalaysia 4,0382,509
TessalitMali 11,1146,906
TimbuktuMali 11,6777,256
TombMali 11,6807,258
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0507,488
TacubayaMexico 12,0087,462
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8227,346
TarialanMongolia 2,0431,270
TosontsengelMongolia 2,2751,414
TsetserlegMongolia 2,0041,245
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,6371,017
TangierMorocco 10,1706,320
TarfayaMorocco 11,2626,998
TazaMorocco 10,2026,340
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3632,090
TaungooMyanmar 3,5562,210
ThandweMyanmar 3,7452,327
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1545,067
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6016,588
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0546,248
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5566,560
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3956,460
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1896,332
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2156,348
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1866,330
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4866,516
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4886,517
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3226,414
TahouaNiger 11,2536,993
TillaberyNiger 11,5857,199
TaejonNorth Korea 490304
TromsoNorway 6,4253,993
TrondheimNorway 7,1254,428
ThumraitOman 7,1014,412
TacnaPeru 17,18910,681
TarapotoPeru 15,7459,784
TrujilloPeru 15,7609,794
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2111,996
TorunPoland 7,4584,635
TimisoaraRomania 7,7954,844
TambovRussia 6,1513,822
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9213,058
TaraRussia 4,0132,494
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0322,506
TermezRussia 4,8773,031
TernejRussia 1,138707
TobolskRussia 4,3882,727
TomskRussia 3,3742,096
Tot’MaRussia 5,7993,604
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0443,134
TuapseRussia 6,7224,177
TuraRussia 3,1101,932
TurukhanskRussia 3,6552,271
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9844,961
TortosaSpain 9,3815,829
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5163,427
TokerSudan 8,4245,235
TartousSyria 7,4914,655
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6971,054
TaboraTanzania 10,5036,527
TakThailand 3,5462,203
TrangThailand 4,3802,722
TabligboTogo 12,2097,587
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,27310,112
TunisTunisia 9,1415,680
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8973,664
TireeUk 8,3415,183
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2585,132
TernopilUkraine 7,2834,525
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,24311,958
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3937,080
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9233,681
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3077,027
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6317,228
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9517,427
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2727,005
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7656,689
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2136,347
Temple, TxUsa 11,0066,840
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4367,106
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3337,042
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5656,565
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1396,301
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4966,522
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3745,825
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3196,412
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6736,632
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1236,290
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9516,805
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1646,316
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5856,578
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2276,977
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6916,022
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5642,836
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7119,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -