South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,12911,265
UaupesBrazil 15,3939,565
UbatubaBrazil 17,91611,133
UberabaBrazil 17,63610,959
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9224,923
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0431,891
UpernavikGreenland 7,4634,637
UummannaqGreenland 7,6954,782
UdineItaly 8,2505,127
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8105,475
UenoJapan 1,195743
UnzendakeJapan 973605
UrakawaJapan 1,555966
UshibukaJapan 1,014630
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,405873
UwajimaJapan 1,054655
UkmergeLithuania 6,9884,342
UtenaLithuania 6,9284,305
UlaangomMongolia 2,7341,699
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,6431,021
UlgiiMongolia 2,8731,786
UliastaiMongolia 2,3481,459
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7461,706
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,363847
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 635395
UfaRussia 5,1803,219
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5892,852
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,8311,138
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1871,981
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,8791,168
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2133,240
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2972,049
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3601,467
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6522,269
Umm BeninSudan 9,1135,663
UmeňSweden 6,7024,164
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3492,081
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2692,031
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4182,124
UrfaTurkey 7,1374,435
UsakTurkey 7,7254,800
Uman’Ukraine 7,0494,380
UzgorodUkraine 7,5434,687
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7906,705
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5826,576
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -