South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2765,143
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,77011,664
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,66511,599
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,89611,742
ViennaAustria 7,9134,917
VitebskBelarus 6,6884,156
VassourasBrazil 17,74811,029
VicosaBrazil 17,54610,903
VitoriaBrazil 17,37910,799
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,87410,486
VarnaBulgaria 7,5354,682
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9726,197
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0885,026
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2885,150
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3565,193
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1165,043
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1185,045
ValdiviaChile 18,51611,506
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,61111,565
VallenarChile 18,19811,309
ValparaisoChile 18,42611,450
VanguardiaColombia 14,7619,173
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7689,799
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5434,687
VestervigDenmark 7,6984,784
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3088,270
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1638,180
VilsandiEstonia 6,9534,321
VaasaFinland 6,6834,153
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0905,027
VeravalIndia 5,5033,419
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6502,890
ValentiaIreland 8,8815,519
VeniceItaly 8,3435,184
VeronaItaly 8,4365,242
VicenzaItaly 8,3855,210
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6115,351
ViterboItaly 8,5935,340
VolterraItaly 8,5905,338
VientianeLaos 3,2322,008
VarenaLithuania 7,0594,387
VilniusLithuania 7,0064,354
VeracruzMexico 12,2047,584
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3345,179
VaernesNorway 7,1034,414
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2884,529
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9723,711
VillarricaParaguay 18,41811,445
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5544,694
VanavaraRussia 2,7161,688
VasileviciRussia 6,8744,272
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6104,108
VerhojanskRussia 3,1041,929
ViljujskRussia 2,6401,640
VitimRussia 2,3041,432
Vize IslandRussia 4,8152,992
VladivostokRussia 710441
VolgogradRussia 6,1223,805
VologdaRussia 5,9743,712
VoronezRussia 6,3323,935
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6542,892
VytegraRussia 6,0903,784
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5805,332
ValenciaSpain 9,5475,933
ValladolidSpain 9,5795,953
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7106,034
VisbySweden 7,1674,454
VanTurkey 6,7164,173
ValleyUk 8,5385,306
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1234,426
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1533,823
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7446,055
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3855,211
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9076,156
Vevay, InUsa 10,7506,680
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1806,947
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2426,986
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0156,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -