South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6965,404
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4724,022
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5835,334
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8064,230
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4314,618
WoomeraAustralia 8,0264,988
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1893,846
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6145,974
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3976,461
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0454,378
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7204,176
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2436,365
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2125,724
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7725,451
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0398,724
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6294,741
WajimaJapan 1,125699
WakamatsuJapan 1,375855
WakayamaJapan 1,156718
WakkanaiJapan 1,527949
WajirKenya 9,3985,840
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2778,250
WindhoekNamibia 13,0328,098
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0866,268
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2796,388
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2196,350
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5196,537
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2346,359
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3946,459
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2636,378
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8106,096
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3546,434
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2106,344
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0176,225
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2726,383
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3836,452
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0196,226
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0846,267
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9676,193
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4686,505
WintonNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9556,186
WarsawPoland 7,3874,591
WroclawPoland 7,6824,774
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0585,629
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7135,414
WauSudan 9,9936,210
WaddingtonUk 8,3765,205
Waco, TxUsa 10,9636,813
Wake IslandUsa 4,6362,881
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1326,296
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9796,201
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2286,977
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5935,340
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Warren, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Warren, PaUsa 10,5876,579
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5136,533
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9706,817
Washington, IaUsa 10,2766,386
Washington, InUsa 10,6596,624
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0526,868
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4436,490
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6916,022
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1856,329
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4916,519
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7906,705
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6207,221
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2937,017
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0296,854
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8266,728
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7416,675
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7446,677
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8726,756
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1697,562
West Point, GaUsa 11,3447,049
West Point, NyUsa 10,8086,716
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5916,581
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6786,636
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3776,448
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4025,221
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7356,671
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1686,940
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9246,789
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7176,660
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1205,667
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8726,756
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9176,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4367,107
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8726,756
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9216,165
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0365,615
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,973
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3737,068
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9356,174
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2697,002
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9306,792
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6336,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -