South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5334,060
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3193,927
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3153,924
YaoundeCameroon 11,6417,234
YokoCameroon 11,4417,110
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6246,602
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4684,641
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8865,522
YanjiChina 526327
YichangChina 1,578980
YinchuanChina 1,573977
YiningChina 3,5412,201
YariguiesColombia 14,4548,982
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3018,265
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1968,200
YazdIran 6,2103,859
YakushimaJapan 1,221759
YamagataJapan 1,389863
YamaguchiJapan 910566
YokkaichiJapan 1,218757
YokohamaJapan 1,436893
YonagoJapan 942585
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7431,083
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6632,276
YeMyanmar 3,7722,344
YolaNigeria 11,1516,929
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 666414
YurimaguasPeru 15,6959,753
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8483,012
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6581,030
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4923,413
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5624,078
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0785,641
York, PaUsa 10,8486,741
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6206,600
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -