South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6313,499
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1815,084
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3003,915
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8459,846
ZhengzhouChina 1,120696
ZhijiangChina 1,9501,212
ZagrebCroatia 8,1095,039
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2745,141
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3775,206
ZahedanIran 5,7963,601
ZanjanIran 6,4173,988
ZacatecasMexico 11,4997,146
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,108688
ZinderNiger 11,0656,876
ZhobPakistan 4,9723,090
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6972,297
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6992,299
ZamoscPoland 7,3544,570
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6984,784
ZigalovoRussia 2,1671,347
ZiganskRussia 2,9661,843
ZyryankaRussia 3,3042,053
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3875,833
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4085,225
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0446,241
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3824,587
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7974,224
ZitomirUkraine 7,0564,384
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8984,287
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8544,259
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6185,977
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9426,178
ZambeziZambia 11,9227,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -