South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sineiju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sineiju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sineiju with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1835,706
LuandaAngola 12,4357,727
LuenaAngola 12,0737,503
La PlataArgentina 19,41012,062
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,80311,063
La RiojaArgentina 18,44711,463
LaboulayeArgentina 19,06111,845
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,29211,367
Las LomitasArgentina 18,24111,335
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3675,821
LavertonAustralia 8,9145,539
LearmonthAustralia 7,0144,358
LongreachAustralia 7,3604,573
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3594,573
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7325,426
Low HeadAustralia 9,3035,781
LinzAustria 8,0364,994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8164,857
LerwickUk 7,8174,858
La PazBolivia 17,12610,642
LavrasBrazil 17,68910,992
LencoisBrazil 16,65110,347
LinharesBrazil 17,27710,736
LondrinaBrazil 18,11011,254
LomBulgaria 7,8024,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4275,236
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8096,095
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0404,375
Langara, BcCanada 7,2074,478
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2865,771
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5755,329
London, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7884,840
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4235,234
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3847,074
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,20411,312
LanzhouChina 1,8421,145
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2242,004
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8109,203
LimonCosta Rica 13,7748,559
LarnacaCyprus 7,6624,761
LimassolCyprus 7,7184,796
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4227,098
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4227,098
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7624,824
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3648,305
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2438,229
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3468,293
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1598,177
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9469,288
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3599,544
LuxorEgypt 8,3395,182
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0598,115
Laucala BayFiji 8,5565,317
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4964,036
Le MansFrance 8,7885,461
LilleFrance 8,4295,238
LyonFrance 8,7335,427
LambarnGabon 12,0897,513
LastourvilleGabon 11,8947,391
LibrevilleGabon 12,0687,499
LeipzigGermany 7,9004,909
LindenbergGermany 7,7524,817
LamiaGreece 8,1915,090
LarissaGreece 8,1425,059
LemnosGreece 7,9464,938
LimnosGreece 7,9324,929
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7188,525
LabeGuinea 12,7647,932
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3194,548
La CeibaHonduras 13,0158,088
La MesaHonduras 12,9928,073
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1552,582
LudhianaIndia 4,4492,765
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0935,650
LatinaItaly 8,6105,350
LatronicoItaly 8,5275,299
LecceItaly 8,3805,207
LodwarKenya 9,6776,014
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0881,919
LiepajaLatvia 7,1104,418
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1004,412
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3545,191
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1225,047
LabuanMalaysia 3,9762,471
LuqaMalta 8,9445,558
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9088,643
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9076,778
LashioMyanmar 3,1441,954
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4166,472
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4306,481
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3346,422
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4296,480
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3476,430
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3826,451
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3826,451
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3826,451
LagosNigeria 12,0707,500
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4104,605
LillehammerNorway 7,2884,529
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5502,828
La VictoriaParaguay 18,02211,199
LimaPeru 16,24810,097
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9971,863
LisbonPortugal 10,0606,251
LeninbadRussia 4,5672,838
LevsiRussia 4,5382,820
LungiSierra Leone 13,0668,119
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1785,082
LanzaroteSpain 11,1966,957
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3865,833
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4895,275
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4945,279
LatakiaSyria 7,4594,635
LampangThailand 3,4002,113
LoeiThailand 3,3292,068
Lop BuriThailand 3,6372,260
LomeTogo 12,2627,620
LeemingUk 8,3245,173
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8164,857
London, EnglandUk 8,5125,290
London-GatwickUk 8,5295,300
LynehamUk 8,5835,334
L’VovUkraine 7,3674,578
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1004,412
LozovajaUkraine 6,6544,135
LubnyUkraine 6,8064,229
LuckUkraine 7,2214,487
LuganskUkraine 6,4804,027
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0196,226
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3457,050
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2967,020
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7247,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4546,496
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3185,790
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9686,816
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1406,301
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3635,818
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2705,761
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6485,996
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2356,981
Larned, KsUsa 10,2726,383
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0816,265
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5865,957
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9556,808
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3526,433
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6466,616
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5336,545
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3946,459
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,973
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8396,735
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0676,877
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9916,830
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6355,366
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5536,558
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3946,459
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0216,848
Libby, MtUsa 8,5485,312
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1006,276
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9306,792
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5565,938
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8876,765
Llano, TxUsa 10,9336,794
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8066,093
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5665,944
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5665,944
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1776,324
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2496,990
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7866,703
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1926,955
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9646,192
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4776,510
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5426,551
Luling, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5765,951
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0756,882
LivingstoneZambia 11,9867,448
LundaziZambia 10,9836,825
LusakaZambia 11,5997,208
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5947,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -